Welcome

Welcome

Welcome to Clore Tikva School! We hope you enjoy taking a look around our website.

School Updates

Keep up-to-date with what's happening.

Swipe content

Attendance

Attendance
  • Reception 97.05%
  • Year 1 96.57%
  • Year 2 94.90%
  • Year 3 95.81%
  • Year 4 93.70%
  • Year 5 93.87%
  • Year 6 94.45%

Awards

Awards
 

Interactive bar

School Logo

Welcome to

Clore Tikva School

A school of excellence inspired by inclusive Jewish values

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Slideshow

Staff List

Senior Leadership Staff

Mrs M.Buller

 

Mrs L.Wertheim

 

Mrs N.Saville

 

 

Mrs S.Bendon

 

Mrs E.Zealander

 

Mrs M.Golding

 

Mrs V.Garnelas

 

Ms A.Lane

 

Head Teacher

 

Deputy Head & Senco Head

 

Assistant Head Teacher & UKS2 Lead

 

Head of Jewish Studies

 

EYFS Lead & KS1 Lead

 

KS2 Lead

 

School office Manager

 

Assessment Lead

 

 

Office Staff

Mrs V.Garnelas

 

Mrs M.Alicoon

 

Mrs H.Malik

 

Miss A.Reid

 

School office Manager

 

School Finance officer

 

Admin Staff

 

Admin/First Aid Staff

 

 

Teachers

 

Mrs E.Zealander

(EYFS Lead & KS1 Lead)

 

Nursery

 

Mrs L.Almeroth

 

Reception – Eshel

 

Mrs B.Kruczek

 

Reception – Alon

 

Mrs L.Morris

 

Year 1 - Oren

 

Miss A.Doyley

 

Year 1 - Tamar

 

Mrs R.Poole

 

Year 2 - Erez

 

Mrs M.Cohen                          

 

Year 2 - Hadas

 

Mr A.Katz

 

Year 3 - Dekel

Miss R.Padum                         

 

Year 3 – Zayit

 

 

Mr T.Branch

 

Year 4 - Brosh

 

Ms A.Lane

(Assessment Lead)

 

Mrs S.Tabor

 

Year 4 - Brosh

 

Miss J.Agese

 

Year 5 - Aravah

 

Mrs M.Golding                         

(KS2 Lead)

 

Year 5 - Shkediyah

 

 

Mrs N.Saville

(UKS2 Lead)

 

Mrs S.Tabor

 

Year 6 – Charuv

 

Mrs D.Cohen

Mrs L.Dvorkin

 

Year 6 – Ashuach

 

Support Staff

Mrs T.Hancox

 

Mrs S.Black

 

Mrs G.Caplin

 

Mrs C.Colli

 

Ms Z.Czuba

 

Mrs M.David

(Ivrit Teacher)

 

 

Ms L.Davis

 

Mrs G.Factor

 

Miss S.Fookeer

 

Mrs L.Hooper

 

Mrs S.Jones

 

Mrs J.Joseph

 

Mrs E.Hajnal

 

Mrs D.Kay

 

Mrs L.Landau

(Ivrit Teacher)

 

Mrs L.Lewis

 

Mrs H.Marcus

 

Mrs A.Miller

 

Ms M.Osborne

 

Ms A.Panesar

 

Mrs S.Sana

 

Mrs B.Saravanan

 

Mrs E.Singer

 

Mrs N.St George (Pastrol Care)

 

Mrs N.Stewart

 

Mrs E.Taylor

 

Mrs M.Wexler

 

Mrs L.Wrightman

 

Mrs L.Yeo

 

Mrs S.Yildiz

Top