Welcome

Welcome

Welcome to Clore Tikva School! We hope you enjoy taking a look around our website.

School Updates

Keep up-to-date with what's happening.

Swipe content

Attendance

Attendance
  • Reception 93.20%
  • Year 1 94.72%
  • Year 2 94.89%
  • Year 3 94.79%
  • Year 4 94.17%
  • Year 5 94.75%
  • Year 6 95.26%

Awards

Awards
 

Interactive bar

School Logo

Welcome to

Clore Tikva School

A school of excellence inspired by inclusive Jewish values

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Slideshow

Attendance at Governors Meetings

Attendance at Governors Meeting 2021/22

 

Full Governing Body

 

 

Autumn Term 2020

08.12.20

Spring Term 2021

18.03.21

Summer Term 2021

27.05.21

Summer Term 2021

13.07.21

Autumn Term

20/10/21

Autumn Term 08/12/21

Spring Term 09/02/22

Summer Term

18/05/22

Summer Term 06/07/22 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louise Dorling

X

X

X

X

X

X

x

XX

Adam Stone

X

X

 

 

X

X

x

X 

Caroline Russell (Clerk)

X

X

X

X

X

X

x

  

James Zealander

 

 

X

X

 

X

x

XX

Joanne Stanley

X

X

X

X

X

 

x

XX

John Morrison

X

X

 

X

Resigned July 21

 

 

  

Jonathan Bloom

 

X

X

X

X

X

 

XX

Jonathan Sheril

X

X

X

X

X

 

x

XX

Margot Buller (Headteacher)

X

X

 

X

 

 

X

X

X

x

XX

Melanie Berns

X

X

X

 

X

Resigned September 21

 

 

  

Paul Bourne

 

X

X

X

X

X

x

XX

Rabbi Irit Shillor

 

 

 

 

X

X

x

 X

Rabbi Lisa Barrett

X

Resigned

December ‘20

 

 

 

 

 

  

Rabbi Richard Jacobi

X

X

 

 

X

X

x

  

Samantha Bendon (Staff Governor)

X

X

X

 

X

X

X

x

X 

Sapna Desai

X

X

X

X

X

 

x

XX

Sarah Fagelson

X

X

 

X

X

 

 

Terminated 

Simon Block

 

 

X

X

X

 

x

XX

 

Sub-Committees

 

Louise Dorling (Chair), Margot Buller (Headteacher) sit on all three and all are serviced by Caroline Russell (clerk).

 

  • ​Finance & General Purposes (met on 21st January and again on 11th March 2021 - all members present at both)

            Adam Stone (Vice-Chair), Jonathan Sheril, Jonathan Bloom, Paul Bourne

 

  • Education ​ (met on 28th January 2021 - all members present)

            Louise Dorling (Chair), Sarah Fagelson, Samantha Bendon, Joanne Stanley, Melanie Berns, Sapna Desai

 

  • Premises ​ (met on 4th February 2021 - apologies from  Jonathan Bloom, all others present)

            Jonathan Bloom (Chair), Paul Bourne, John Morrison, Sapna Desai

Education Sub-Committee

 

 

Autumn Term

25/11/21

Spring Term

03/03/22

 

 

Louise Dorling

x

x

 

 

Caroline Russell (Clerk)

x

x

 

 

Joanne Stanley

x

x

 

 

Leigh Wertheim (DHT/SENDCo)

x

x

 

 

Margot Buller (HT)

x

x

 

 

Rabbi Irit Shillor

 

 

 

 

Samantha Bendon (Staff Governor)

 

x

 

 

Sapna Desai

 

x

 

 

Sarah Fagelson

 

 

 

 

Simon Block

x

X

 

 

Finance and General Purposes Sub-Committee

 

 

Autumn Term

10/11/21

Spring Term

14/03/22

 

 

Adam Stone

X

X

 

 

Louise Dorling

X

X

 

 

Anne Giardelli (Bus. Manager)

 

X

 

 

Caroline Russell (Clerk)

X

X

 

 

Jonathan Bloom

X

X

 

 

Jonathan Sheril

X

X

 

 

Margot Buller (HT)

X

X

 

 

Paul Bourne

X

X

 

 

Premises Sub-Committee

 

 

Autumn Term

10/11/21

Spring Term

14/03/22

 

 

Jonathan Bloom

X

X

 

 

Louise Dorling

X

X

 

 

Caroline Russell (Clerk)

X

X

 

 

Margot Buller (HT)

X

X

 

 

Paul Bourne

X

X

 

 

Valerie Garnelas (Administrator)

X

X

 

 

James Zealander

 

X

 

 

 

Top