Welcome

Welcome

Welcome to Clore Tikva School! We hope you enjoy taking a look around our website.

School Updates

Keep up-to-date with what's happening.

Swipe content

Attendance

Attendance
  • Reception 100%
  • Year 1 89.56%
  • Year 2 85.85%
  • Year 3 90.43%
  • Year 4 94.17%
  • Year 5 93.38%
  • Year 6 92.05%

Awards

Awards
 

Interactive bar

School Logo

Welcome to

Clore Tikva School

A school of excellence inspired by inclusive Jewish values

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Slideshow

Staff List

Senior Leadership Staff

 

Mrs M.Buller

 

 

Mrs L.Wertheim

 

 

Mrs N.Saville

  

Mrs S.Bendon

 

Mrs E.Zealander

 

Mrs M.Golding

 

Ms A.Lane

 

 

Head Teacher

 

 

Deputy Head/Inclusion Manager

 

 UKS2 & LKS2 Lead

English Co-ordinator

 

Head of Jewish Studies

 

EYFS Lead & KS1 Lead

 

Maths Lead

 

Assessment Lead

 

 

Office Staff

 

Mrs V.Garnelas

 

 Ms A.Reid

 

 

 

School office Manager

  

Data and Communications officer/Welfare

 

 

Safeguarding Team

Mrs S.Bendon

 

Mrs M.Buller

 

Mrs L.Wertheim

 

Mrs V.Garnelas

 

Safeguarding Lead

 

Safeguarding Deputy

 

Safeguarding Deputy

 

Safeguarding Deputy

 

 

Teachers

 

Mrs E.Zealander

 

Nursery

 

Mrs L.Almeroth

 

Reception – Eshel

 

Mrs B.Kruczek

 

Reception – Alon

 

Mrs L.Morris

 

Year 1 - Oren

 

Mrs R.Akther

 

Year 1 - Tamar

 

Mrs R.Poole

 

Year 2 - Erez

 

Mrs M.Cohen                          

 

Year 2 - Hadas

Ms A.Lane

Miss A.Doyley

 

Year 3 - Dekel

 

Miss R.Padum                         

 

Year 3 – Zayit

 

 

Mr T.Branch

 

Year 4 - Brosh

 

Mrs M.Golding

 

Year 4 - Livneh

 

Miss J.Agese

 

Year 5 - Aravah

 

Mrs N.Saville                       

 

Year 5 - Shkediyah

 

Mr A.Katz

 

Year 6 – Charuv

 

Mrs D.Cohen

Mrs L.Dvorkin

 

Year 6 – Ashuach

 

Support Staff

Mrs M.David

(Ivrit Teacher)

 

Mrs L.Landau

(Ivrit Teacher)

 

Mrs J.Halperin

(Ivrit Teacher)

 

Mrs S.Black

(SENCO Support)

 

Mrs N.St George

(Pastoral)

 

Mrs T.Hancox

 

Mrs G.Caplin

 

Mrs C.Colli

 

Ms Z.Czuba

 

Ms L.Davis

 

Mrs G.Factor

 

Miss S.Fookeer

 

Mrs L.Hooper

 

Mrs B.Lewis

 

Mrs S.Jones

 

Mrs J.Joseph

 

Mrs E.Hajnal

 

Mrs D.Kay

 

Mrs L.Lewis

 

Mrs H.Marcus

 

Mrs A.Miller

 

Ms M.Osborne

 

Ms A.Panesar

 

Mrs S.Sana

 

Mrs B.Saravanan

 

Mrs E.Singer

 

Mrs N.Stewart

 

Mrs B.Lewis

 

Mrs E.Taylor

 

Mrs M.Wexler

 

Mrs L.Wrightman

 

Mrs L.Yeo

 

Mrs S.Yildiz

Top